Overseal

Primary School

Believe you can SHINE

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

2018-2019

Congratulations on your achievements outside of school. It is great to hear about your hobbies and dedication. Well done!
Summer

YR

Elizabeth - Racing

Reuban - Football and racing

Abigail - Running

Regan- Football

Rosaleen - Running

Isabel - Running

Rosie - Horse riding

Alex - Football

Tom - Running

Jasmine - Rainbows

Brooke - horse riding and rainbows

Lottie - Football

 

Y1

Evie - Running

Aedan - Rugby

Amelia - Dancing

Pippa - Dancing

Cara - Dancing

Millie - Dancing

Sam - Gymnastics

Kaleb - Swimming

Maddison - Swimming

Isabelle H - Swimming

Esme - Swimming

Isabella - Swimming

Ella - Swimming

Vincent - Judo

Sophie - Hockey

Lewis - Karate

Isabelle M - Running 

Huw - Gymnastics

Lenix - Horse riding

 

Y2

Shay - Judo

Charlie - Football

Thomas - Judo

Jamie - Running 

Jack - Football

Tabitha - Judo

Finley - Football

Benjamin - Judo

Freddie - Racing

Eleanor - Rainbows

Jasmine - Rainbows

Sicily - Judo

Lillie - Kickboxing and karate

Daniel - Swimming

Alfie - Football

Evie - Judo

Guy - Running

 

Y3

George B - Cubs

Evan - Football

George P - Football

Oliver F - Football

Liam - Football

Elexus - Horse riding

Oliver B - Judo and swimming

Ruby - Swimming

Luke - Football

Natalie - Running

Neave - Kickboxing

 

Y4

Poppy - Swimming

Sam - Swimming

Kane - Football and drama

Kieran - Judo

Chloe B - Kickboxing

Madelin - Swimming

George - Football

Darcie - Swimming

Chloe G - Street dance

Livi - Running

Jessica - Judo and football

Aaliyah - Football

Tino - Football

Maddison - Gymnastics and lifeguard certificate

Curtis - Lifeguard certificate

Isaac - Judo

 

Y5

Kaiden - Football

Eden - Dog training

Erin - Drama

Harry - Cubs

Jack - Football and karate

Kerinna - Brownies

Morgan - Football

Caitlin - Swimming

William - Judo and football

Bailey - Running

 

Y6

Joe - Judo

Bria - Running

Garth - Running

Sophia - Clarinet

Amelia - Clarinet

 

Spring

Y1

Millie - Swimming

Isabelle M - Rainbows

Huw - Gymnastics

Amelia - Dance

Amelia-Rose - Swimming

Pippa - Dance

 

Y2

Evie - Judo

Alfie - Karate

Charlie - Karate

Jack - Karate

Freddie - Swimming and racing

Sicily - Judo

Lillie - Karate

Thomas - Judo

Tabitha - Judo

Franky - Swimming

Arlen - Swimming and football

Jasmine - Rainbows

Eleanor - Rainbows

Daniel - Dance

Noah - Judo

Finley - Football

 

Y3

Orla - Brownies and dance

Elexus - Horse riding

Ruby - Swimming

Natalie - Brownies and dance

George B - Cubs, ballet and gymnastics

Oliver B - Swimming

William C - Gymnastics

Luke - Football

Gregory - Swimming 

 

Y4

Alfie - Electric guitar

Olivia-Eve - Dance

Willow - Dance

Jessica - Judo

Darcie - Swimming

Chloe G - Dance

Poppy - Swimming

Isaac - Piano

Annie-Lea - Swimming

Kieran - Football

Nyah - Reading

Livi - Netball

Chloe B - Kickboxing

George - Football

 

Y5

Harry - Rugby

Freddie - Kickboxing

Ebony - Dance

Aliyah - Dog training and dance

Eden - Dog training and dance

Savannah-May - Dance

Olivia - Colour guard and trumpet

Harriet - Dance and swimming

Bailey - Remote control car racing

Caitlin - Swimming

Kerrina - Dance and gymnastics

Jack - Football

Morgan - Football

Kaiden - Swimming

Erin - Drama

 

Y6

Billy - Keyboard

Gracie M - Irish dancing

Bria - Lifeguard badges

Garth - Running

Joe - Scouts 

 

 

Autumn

Y1

Sophie - Running

Bailey - Swimming

 

Y2

Tabitha - Judo and gymnastics

Thomas - Swimming

Daniel - Swimming

Jack - Karate

Charlie - Karate

Sicily - Judo

Lillie - Kick-boxing

Jasmine - Swimming

Franky - Swimming

Finley - Football

Archie - Football

Benjamin - Swimming

Alfie - Karate

Eleanor - Gymnastics

Freddie - Swimming

Arlen - Football and swimming

 

Y3

Lyon - Horse riding

Maise - Horse riding

Oliver F - Football

William L - Running

Natalie - Brownies and gymnastics

Elexus - Horse riding

Ruby - Swimming and gymnastics

Orla - Gymnastics and brownies

Oliver B - Swimming

Harry - Swimming

Liam - Football

Olivia - Swimming

 

Y4

Annie-Lea - Swimming and pony club

Isaac - Judo

Kane - Football

Sam - Judo

Jake - Football

Grace H - Football

Aaliyah - Football

Willow - Dance and gymnastics

Jessica - Gymnastics and judo

George - Football

Chloe G - Dance

 

Y5

Aliyah - Karate

Savannah-May - Dance

Caitlin - Gymnastics

Olivia - Gymnastics

Eden - Karate

Kaiden - Swimming

Kerinna - Dance

Harriet - Gymnastics

Harry - Cubs

Freddie - Drum

Bailey - Rugby

 

Y6

Brooke - Gymnastics

Ellie - Gymnastics

Bria - Running and swimming

Joe - Judo and scouts

 

 

 

Top