Overseal

Primary School

Believe you can SHINE

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

2017-2018

Congratulations on your achievements outside of school. It is great to hear about your hobbies and dedication. Well done!

YR

Millie - Dance

Vincent - Judo

Aedan - Rugby

Lewis - Kick boxing

Pippa - Dancing and swimming

Amelia - Rose - Ballet and gymnastics

Sophie - Running

Huw - Skiing, swimming and gymnastics

Keleb - Rugby

 

Y1

Eleanor - Tap and ballet

Lillie - Tap and ballet

Freddie - Go kart

Tabitha - 10k run

Finley - Football

David - Swimming

Benjamin - Swimming

Sicily - Judo

Noah - Football

Shay - Judo

Arlen - Swimming and ballet

Franky - Running

Jasmine - Rainbows

 

Y2

Reed - Swimming

Jim - Swimming

George P - Football

Oliver F - Football

Orla - Rainbows

Natalie - Rainbows

Abigail - Karate

George B - Beavers

Oliver B - Judo

Luke - Football

William L - Football

Liam - Football

 

Y3

Jessica - Running

Rohan - Karate

Carrera - Swimming

Olivia T - Swimming

Isaac - Judo

Poppy - Swimming

Curtis - Music

Jessica - Music

Maddison - Brownies

Livi - Flute

Kane - Drama, running and football

Sam - Judo

Aaliyah - Football

George - Football

 

Y4

Bailey - Rugby

Jack - Football

Kaiden - Swimming and football

Kerinna - Dance

Eden - Karate

Aliyah - Karate

 

Y5

Joe - Judo

 

Y6

Katie - Race for life

Ruby - Football

 

 

 

 

YR

Lewis - Orange belt

Vincent - Judo white belt

Sophie - Running and swimming

Logan - Swimming

Maddison - Swimming

 

Y1

Jasmine - Swimming

Sicily - Swimming

Lillie - Kick boxing 

Eleanor - Swimming

Jack - Judo

Charlie - Judo

Alfie - Judo

 

Y2

Olivia - Swimming

Orla - Rainbows, dance and swimming

Gregory - Swimming

Oliver B - Swimming

Natalie - Rainbows and dance

Abigail - Dance

George P - Football

George B - Beavers

 

Y3

Kane - Go-karting

Livi - Go-karting

Madelin - Go-karting

Poppy - Skiing

Chloe G - Swimming

Isaac - Judo

Olivia T - Dance

Darcie - Swimming

Aaliyah - Swimming

 

Y4

Savannah-May - Dance

Edie - Dance

Caitlin - Swimming and dog racing

Erin - Dance

 

Y5

Bria - Cubs

Joe - Judo

Finley - Dance

Emily - Fishing

Gracie M - Tumbling

 

Y6

Natalie - Kick boxing

Iris - Gymnastics

Chloe - Scouts

Kye M - Swimming

Y1

Caden - 100m swimming

Lillie - Orange belt in kickboxing

 

Y2

Evan - Swimming

William L - Swimming

Luke - Football

George B - Yellow belt 

Oliver F - Swimming

Abigail - Gymnastics

George P - Football

Klara-Lou - Rainbows

Elexus - Horse riding

Orla - Rainbows

Natalie - Dance

 

Y3

Livi - Beavers

Chloe - Gymnastics

Jessica - Gymnastics

Poppy - Gymnastics

Olivia T - Gymnastics

Chloe G - Swimming

Willow - Dance

Kane - Drama

 

Y4

Harriet - Gymnastics

Erin - Dance

Savannah-May - Dance

Olivia - Gymnastics

Freddie - Gymnastics and drum exam

Caitlin - Dog show

Harry - Cubs

 

Y5

Kian - Go-karting

Gracie M - Gymnastics

Alex - Swimming

Bria - Running and swimming

Finley - Gymnastics

Ellie - Judo

Evie - Band finals

 

Y6

Katie - Drama

Celeste - Drama

Iris - Swimming and dance

Jamie - Judo

Kylie - Horse riding

Catherine - Swimming

Freya - Darts

Top